Covenant University Past Questions

Download complete Covenant University Ota, Ogun State post utme past questions and answers pdf here and start reading. I will help you to know the nature of the examination before the main exam day.

What is Covenant University Past Questions

Let us begin by explaining what this past question and answer is all about. Covenant University Past Questions is the compilation of all the Covenant University Past Questions that have been given to students seeking admission into its university through the utme mode of entry to answers as part of the requirement for the offer of provisional admission into various programs of any university and the past question and answer is presented in pdf format.

We have made it very simple, portable, and affordable such that every student can get it or download it as long as they have access to the smartphone. therefore, Covenant University Past Questions is what every intending Covenant candidate needs to pass the examination well. Covenant University Past Questions

All those who have bought our Covenant University Past Questions have been giving testimonies of how it helped them. We are very sure it is going to help you as well. When you get this past question it will definitely help you to score higher than your competitors and give you an edge over them. Pounds to Naira

With the proper use of our original Covenant University Past Questions, you will definitely pass the Covenant Examination and come out with flying colors smiling. This COVENANT past question comes to you through your email address or Whatsapp once you make payments to purchase it. The downloadable format is going to be in softcopy, you can either choose to download it and read with your android phone or laptop and at your own convenience – wherever and whenever. Covenant Result

How is Covenant University Past Questions Patterned

Normally, the Covenant University Past Questions are in a multiple-choice question pattern. We have made it very easy for you. we bring all the questions for many years and put them together but we indicate the specific years of their occurrence. We provide the correct answers in order to save your time. All you need to do is to devote quality time to study the Covenant University Past Questions and watch yourself change the narrative by scoring better than you expected in the Covenant Examination.

Why You Need A Copy of Covenant University Past Questions Download

If you do not want to be a usual customer of COVENANT, then you need to get this past question and answer. the essence of getting the past question and answer is so you can sit for the exams once and for all You need this past question for the following under listed reasons.

It will also expose you to the questions that have been asked years back as most of those questions and answers get repeated every year while some will just be rephrased. So if you don’t have a copy of this past question, then you are losing out.

  1. It, however, provides useful information about the types of questions to expect and helps you prevent unpleasant surprises.
  2. You will be able to detect and answer repeated questions quickly and easily.
  3. You will be able to find out the number of questions you will see in the exams.

Covenant University Past Questions Sample

In other to know that we are giving out the original Covenant University Past Questions, we have decided to give you some free samples as proof of what we said earlier.

Use of English

In the questions below, choose the word(s) or phrase which best fills the gap(s).

  1. Jubril found that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to report the… (A) break out(B) break up (C)break-in (D) break into

Ans: C

  1. After the accused was found guilty by the court, his counsel… before the sentence was passed (A) begged for mercy (B)made a plea for mitigation (C) made an ovation (D) made a plea for litigation

Ans: B

  1. The officer was compelled to… the suspect’s car. (A)seize (B) cease (C) size (D) sease

Ans: A

  1. If you are going to the market, may I… please? (A) follow you (B)come with you (C) come by you (D) come as your second

Ans: B

  1. Thank you for the party, we really… (A) enjoyed ourselves (B)enjoyed (C) enjoyed very much (D) enjoyed too much.

Ans: B

 Mathematics

  1. The second and fifth terms of a geometric progression are 21 and 567 respectively find the first term and the common ratio of the progression. (A) 3, 7 (B) 7, 3(C) -7, 3 (D) -3, 7

Ans: B

  1. Tunse bought a house for =N=1,250,000 and spent =N=350,000.00 to renovate it. He then sold the house for =N=2,000,000.00. What is the percentage gain? (A) 40% (B) 65% (C) 35% (D) 32%

Ans: D

  1. List the integral values of which satisfy the inequality -2 < 7 – 3x≤ 10 (A) -1, 0, 1, 2(B) -2, 0, 1 (C) 1, 2, 3 (D) 0, 1,2

Ans: A

  1. In a class, 120 students speak English or French, or both. 70 speak English and 55 speak French. How many speak English but not French. (A) 45 (B) 50 (C) 55(D) 60

Ans: C

  1. The lengths of the sides of a right-angled triangle are ym, (3y – 1)m, and (3y + 1)m, find y. (A) 12(B) 9 (C) 8 (D) 4

Ans: A

Buy Complete Covenant University Past Questions.

Thank you for your interest in purchasing Covenant University Past Questions. This will go a long way to improving your exam preparatory skills.

You will understand the pattern of the aptitude test exams and how it is conducted in COVENANT UNIVERSITY. Most of these questions in the past questions sometimes do repeat themselves in subsequent years.

In COVENANT UNIVERSITY, admission is strictly based on merit and you are expected to score your post UTME as high as possible as the admission placement is very competitive. COVENANT UNIVERSITY post utme past questions

We have all Covenant University Post UTME Past Questions and Answers in soft downloadable copies and are available on request only. Some of it is published on this website. This question was painstakingly collated and typed to enable students who are far from Ota city to get a soft copy of the preparatory material.

Now that the JAMB result is out, the next huddle is the post utme exam. Irrespective of your JAMB score, you can still get admission based on your good performance on the Post utme exam. If you score high in COVENANT UNIVERSITY post utme exam, you will stand a chance of being admitted into your course of choice.

To make sure you prepare very well, please kindly download Covenant University Past Questions on this page. The Covenant University practice past questions contains all the questions that were asked in their previous post utme exam. We also provided correct answers and explanations to each of the questions to help you during practice. If you need samples, you can see them here.

You can also download the Covenant University post utme app from the Playstore and practice using your phone.

Available Faculties

  • Faculty of Engineering
  • Faculty of Leadership and Development Studies
  • Faculty of Management and Social Sciences
  • Faculty of Science and Technology

How to Buy

Click here to get it

Delivery Assurance

How are you sure we will deliver the past question to you after payment.

Our services are based on honesty and integrity. That is why we are very popular.

For us (ExamsGuru Team), we have been in business since 2012 and have been delivering honest and trusted services to our valued Covenant Universitystomers.

Since we started, we have not had any negative comments from our Covenant Universitystomers, instead, all of them are happy with us.

Our past questions and answers are original and from the source. So, your money is in the right hand and we promise to deliver it once we confirm your payment.

Each year, thousands of students gain admission into their schools of choice with the help of our past questions and answers.

7 Tips to Prepare for Covenant University Post UTME Exams

  1. Don’t make reading your hobby: A lot of people put reading as a hobby in their CV, they might be right because they have finished schooling. But “You” are still schooling, so reading should be in top priority and not as a hobby. Read far and wide to enhance your level of aptitude
  2. Get Exams Preparation Materials: These involve textbooks, dictionaries, Covenant University Past Questions, mock questions and others. These materials will enhance your mastering of the scope of the exams you are expecting.
  3. Attend Extramural Classes: Register and attend extramural classes at your location. This class will not only help you refresh your memory but will boast your classroom understanding and discoveries of new knowledge.
  4. Sleep when you feel like: When you are preparing for any exams, sleeping is very important because it helps in the consolidation of memory. Caution: Only sleep when you feel like and don’t oversleep.
  5. Make sure you are healthy: Sickness can cause excessive feelings of tiredness and fatigue and will not allow you to concentrate on reading. If you are feeling as if you are not well, report to your parent, a nurse or a doctor. Make sure you are well.
  6. Eat when you feel like: During exam preparation period, you are advised not to overeat, so as to avoid sleep. You need to eat little and light food whenever you feel like eating. Eat more of fruits, drink milk and glucose. This will help you to enhance retention.
  7. Reduce your time in social media: Some people live their entire life on Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, Messenger chat. This is so bad and catastrophic if you are preparing for exams. Try and reduce your time spent on social media during this time. Maybe after the exams, you can go back and sleep in it.

If you like these tips, consider sharing them with your friends and relatives. Do you have a question or comments? Put it on the comment form below. We will be pleased to hear from you and help you to score as high as possible.

We wish you good luck!